• P.O.B 2667 Netanya 4212601 Israel
  • TEL: 972-(0)9-8627401

Fiber Components

Due to the variety of applications that require optical fibers, Rosh Elctroptics offers a range of fibers to suit our…
Optical isolators help protect sensitive laser sources and components from back reflections while fiber couplers, WDMs, circulators, and switches are…
Rosh Electroptics Fiber Optomechanics line consists of several product lines that enable quick fiber setups. Accessories include FiberPorts for collimating…
Rosh Electroptics offers Stock cables feature FC/PC, FC/APC, FC/PC to FC/APC, or SMA connectors. These cables include single mode, PM,…
Thorlabs offers two test and measurement systems: the TXP and the PRO8. The TXP comes in a 4 and 16…
Rosh Electroptics offers free-space amplitude and phase modulators as well as fiber-based intensity and phase modulators up to 40 GHZ.
Rosh Electroptics offers a wide range of free-space optical isolators with wavelength ranges from 395 to 2050 nm. Fiber isolators…

Founded in 1983, ROSH Electroptics has established itself as one of theleading Electro-optic distributor/representative companies in Israel and ISO qualified since 1996.

Follow Us